Certainly, here is a unique and public-ready content for your website based on the provided information

0 0
Read Time:4 Minute, 22 Second

Badlands Circuit Finals Rodeo Results Published on October 15, 2023, Bismarck, North Dakota

The electrifying atmosphere of the Badlands Circuit in Minot was ignited as the curtains rose for the gripping Finals Rodeo. Embodying the essence of true grit and determination, the competition witnessed some of the finest displays of skill and courage as riders and ropers vied for the prestigious titles.

Results of the First Round – Friday, October 13

Bareback Riding

1. Ben Kramer, Max, ND, displayed sheer excellence with 81.5 points on Korkow Rodeo’s Dixie’s Gray.
2. Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, SD, secured the second position with 79 points.
3. Chase Yellow Hawk, Blunt, SD, exhibited skill with 75 points.
4. Kyle Bloomquist, Raymond, MN, secured a commendable 73 points.

Steer Wrestling

1. Joe Nelson, Watford City, ND, swiftly clinched victory in 3.5 seconds.
2. Tyler Thorson, Manning, ND, and Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin, ND, shared the second spot, both clocking in at 4.1 seconds.
3. Scott Kleeman, Killdeer, ND, closely followed with a remarkable 4.2 seconds.

Team Roping

1. Jon Peterson, Belle Fourche, SD, and Trae Smith, Georgetown, ID, displayed exceptional coordination, finishing in 5.8 seconds.
2. Reece Weber, Valentine, NE, and Matt Kasner, Cody, NE, secured the second spot with a time of 6.5 seconds.
3. Cooper White, Hershey, NE, and Tucker White, Hershey, NE, finished in 6.8 seconds.
4. Brent McInerney, Alzada, MT, and Tanner McInerney, Alzada, MT, completed the round in 7.1 seconds.

Saddle Bronc Riding

1. Lavern Borntrager, Elsmere, NE, mesmerized the audience with 80.5 points on Bailey Rodeo’s Rip Cord.
2. Kash Deal, Faith, SD, and Cash Wilson, Wall, SD, both shone with 79 points each.
3. Brady Hill, Onida, SD, and Shorty Garrett, Eagle Butte, SD, tied at 78 points each.

Breakaway Roping

1. Rickie Fanning, Spearfish, SD, showcased remarkable skill, finishing in 2.3 seconds.
2. Danielle Wray, Ord, NE, closely followed with 2.4 seconds.
3. Tanegai Zilverberg, Holabird, SD, finished in 2.5 seconds.
4. Sawyer Gilbert, Buffalo, SD, concluded at 2.6 seconds.

Tie-down Roping

1. Brock Belkham, Flandreau, SD, triumphed in 8.9 seconds.
2. Cole Robinson, Moorcroft, WY, displayed exceptional skill, finishing in 9.0 seconds.
3. Austin Hurlburt, Norfolk, NE, followed closely with a time of 9.4 seconds.
4. Bodie Mattson, Sturgis, SD, completed the round in 10.0 seconds.

Barrel Racing

1. Britany Diaz, Desdemona, TX, left the audience spellbound with a swift 13.29-second run.
2. Lakken Bice, Killdeer, ND, followed closely at 13.48 seconds.
3. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, SD, displayed exceptional speed, completing the run in 13.62 seconds.
4. Molly Otto, Grand Forks, ND, concluded at 13.65 seconds.

Bull Riding

1. Mason Moody, Letcher, SD, dominated the Bull Riding category with 83 points on Sutton Rodeo’s Rock N Roll Fantasy.
2. TJ Schmidt, Belle Fourche, SD, displayed remarkable courage, scoring 76 points. No other qualified rides were recorded.

Results of the Second Round – Saturday, October 14

Bareback Riding

1. Clay Jorgenson, Watford City, ND, stole the show with 85.5 points on Bailey Pro Rodeo’s Colorado Bulldog.
2. Ty Breuer, Mandan, ND, secured a strong position with 84.5 points.
3. Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, SD, impressed the crowd with 83 points.
4. Ben Kramer, Max, ND, showcased outstanding skill, scoring 82 points.

Steer Wrestling

1. Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin, ND, exhibited remarkable precision, finishing in 4.0 seconds.
2. Scott Kleeman, Killdeer, ND, secured the second position with 4.7 seconds.
3. Kaden Wooters, Elwood, NE, displayed skill, finishing in 5.0 seconds.
4. Austin Hurlburt, Norfolk, NE, completed the round in 5.1 seconds.

Team Roping

1. Jr Dees, Aurora, SD, and Ross Ashford, Lott, Texas, exhibited outstanding teamwork, completing the run in 5.2 seconds.
2. Bodie Mattson, Sturgis, SD, and Cash Hetzel, Lemmon, SD, closely followed, finishing in 5.6 seconds.
3. Cooper White, Hershey, NE, and Tucker White, Hershey, NE, clocked in at 5.7 seconds.
4. Braden Pirrung, Hartford, SD, and Jade Nelson, Midland, SD, secured the fourth position, finishing in 5.8 seconds.

Saddle Bronc Riding

1. Cole Elshere, Faith, SD, mesmerized the audience with 84 points on Sutton Rodeo’s Rubys Girl.
2. Cash Wilson, Wall, SD, showcased exceptional skill, scoring 83 points.
3. Brady Hill, Onida, SD, secured the third position with 80.5 points.
4. Jade Blackwell, Rapid City, SD, displayed remarkable agility, scoring 80 points.

Breakaway Roping

1. Sawyer Gilbert, Buffalo, SD, emerged as the star with an impressive 2.3-second finish.
2. Jessica Holmes, Buffalo, SD, and Brooke Howell, Belle Fourche, SD, shared the second spot, both finishing in 3.1 seconds.
4. Danielle Wray, Ord, NE, showcased precision, finishing in 4.4 seconds.

Tie-down Roping

1. Grant Turek, St. Paul, NE, exhibited exceptional speed and precision, finishing in 8.9 seconds.
2. Bodie Mattson, Sturgis, SD, closely followed with 9.0 seconds.
3. Austin Hurlburt, Norfolk, NE, displayed remarkable skill, finishing in 9.1 seconds.
4. Brock Belkham, Flandreau, SD, completed the round in 9.4 seconds.

Barrel Racing

1. Molly Otto, Grand Forks, ND, stole the show with a swift 13.58-second run.
2. Nicole B

About Post Author

jack charle

Hi dear, I am a rodeosmag writter. I love to write about rodeo.
Happy
Happy
0 %
Sad
Sad
0 %
Excited
Excited
0 %
Sleepy
Sleepy
0 %
Angry
Angry
0 %
Surprise
Surprise
0 %
Previous post UW Rodeo Teams Conclude Fall Season with Impressive Performances and Eye on Future Success
Next post Travis Munro Secures Victory at RAM Prairie Circuit Finals Rodeo

Average Rating

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *